BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Friday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass 9 p.m.; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Kicking Sunrise, 10 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jumpoff, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Lost in Paris, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: CID, 11 p.m.; Saturday: MAK J, 10 p.m.; Sunday: PS1, 11 p.m.; Monday: Ruckus, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk 609-345-3875 Friday: No Laptops 2 Vinyl Party; F

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Redline 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ronnie D, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Beatbreaker; Friday: Chachi; Saturday: Vinai; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 5 p.m. Steve Moore & M.I.A, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Usual Suspects, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution Duo, 6 p.m., Spoiled Rotten, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Monday: Gina Roche, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Burnt Sienna, 9:15 p.m., DJ John Lee, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 9 p.m.; Monday: live music, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: live music, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Ed Smooth, 10 p.m., Pfef, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Sajen, 10 p.m., Jason E., 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Mystery Guest Performance, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Epic Saturdays with Blac Chyna, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool | Daylife 609-441-5585 Saturday: live entertainment, 1 to 6 p.m.; Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Jagged/DJ Gary, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jagged/DJ Charles, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Steakhouse 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Saturday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Saturday: 5 Times Famous, 7 p.m.; Sa

Landshark 609-431-4120 Saturday: Mark D, 6 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

The Quarter 1-800-The-Trop Saturday: live entertainment, 6 p.m.; Sa

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: Cintron; Saturday: Jimmy Astacio; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Friday: DJ; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: DJ; F, Sa, W

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Saturday: Halfway to Halloween; Th, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays; Saturday: Santos y Pacadores: White & Red Party; F, Sa

Ri Ra Irish Pub, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 Saturday: Flip n Mickey’s, 11 p.m. Halfway to Halloween Party, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; Sa, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Saturday: Diva Royale, 7 p.m.; Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; Wednesday: No Filter Wednesdays with local resident DJ’s; Sa, Su, W

Providence 609-345-7800 Thursday: Miss DJ Meg, midnight; Friday: DJ Metro, midnight; Saturday: DJ Flipside, midnight; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Radio Neon, 8 p.m.; Friday: Velvet Tones, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Radio Neon, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stage Left, 8 p.m.; Monday: live music, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: live music 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Non Domestiks; Saturday: Dave Hangley; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Wednesday: Steve Gitto; Th, F, Sa, Tu, W

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Paul Black, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Judah Dorrington, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Boneyard Bar & Grill 20 S. Virigina Ave., 609-348-3360 Friday: NorStep Presents: Sheckies Invade the Boneyard; F

The Claridge Hotel, The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Thursday: Steve Cain Quartet, 7 p.m.; Th

Hard Rock Café 1000 Boardwalk, 609-441-0007 Friday: Thirsty Wilson, 8 p.m.; Saturday; Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon; Sunday: Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon; F, Sa, Su

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Tom Powerdermaker; Sa

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Friday Night’s with Gidget; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall ;; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Vagabond Kitchen & Taphouse, 672 N. Trenton Avenue, 609-350-6721 Friday: Joe & Mike from Sensamotion, 8 p.m.; F

The Iron Room 648 N. Albany Ave., 609-348-6400 Sunday: Andrea Laign Photography Exhibit Opening Reception, 2 p.m.; Su

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic, 7 p.m.; Friday: live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Bulldogs Bar & Grill 743 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 Sunday: Bar Bingo; Su

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 North Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday with Jacob Smith; Sa, W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Avenue, 609-926-3900 Friday: Patty Blee; Saturday: Amy Faden; F, Sa

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday: Ang Granieri; Saturday: Bob Hunter & KIt; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric; F, Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: The Heals, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 Friday: My Dude, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Color Run after-party, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday; live music; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8-10 p.m.; Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789 Friday: Stevie O; Saturday: Stevie O; Sunday: Benny Marcella; Wednesday: Benny Marcella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: DJ Coz; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ Coz, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live jazz; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Sunday: light jazz; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 15th Annual MBA Wine Tasting, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa

Bocca Coal Fired Bistro 7805 Ventnor Avenue, 609-823-3663 Wednesday: Jazz Night; W

MAYS LANDING

Watering Hole Cafe 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sunday: Cars for Armani Benefit; Sa, Su

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Monday: So You Think You Can Sing, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Balloon Artist, 6:30 p.m.; Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; M, T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: No Clue; Saturday: 7 Stone Duo: Monday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, M, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ, 10 p.m. Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

NORTHFIELD

The JJ McDermott Lounge, Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr., 609-236-4400 Thursday: Lou Younger, 6 p.m.; Friday: Lou Younger, 6 p.m; Saturday: Lou Younger, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Lou Younger, 6 p.m.; Th, F, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, S

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Saturday: Acoustics with Dynasty, 8 p.m; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Sa, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Live Music, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ameranouche, 7:30 p.m.; DJ Ahmed Khan; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Th, F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: Live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Wednesday: Trivia Night, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Saturday: live music; Sa

PassionVines 265 New Rd., 609-601-8463 Thursday: Soloist vs. Symphony, Single Vineyard vs. Blends; Saturday: Meet the Friends of Stockton Pac; Tuesday: PassionVines Book Club; Th, Sa, T

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Mamakidd Acoustic Performance, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa