Casino Club Lounge Photo_web

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Friday: Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m, DJ April, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m; Sunday: Kicking Sunrise, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Breakdown, 7 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 7 p.m., The Zoo, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Light Up the Moon, 7 p.m., Lost in Paris, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Crankdat, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Brklyn, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Naughty by Nature; Monday: Spider, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott; Saturday: DJ Rashaun Sunday: DJ2CoolC; F, Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Chris Devine Singles Mingle Party; Friday: DJ Stellar; Saturday: Borgeous; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., The Deck Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Daddy Duo, 6 p.m, Big City, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Bouchelle, 6 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Coastal Craft Kitchen & Bar 609-441-5402 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jo Bonnano & The Godsons of Soul, 9:15 p.m., DJ Eric Vanderslice, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Legacy Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Monday: Lost in Paris Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: JSOUL; Wednesday: DJ Redline; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Andrew K; Saturday: DJ Jason E; F, Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday; Pfef, 10 p.m., Sajen, 1:30 p.m.; Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Daymond John; Saturday: Epic Saturday with Mack; Wednesday: Wet ‘N’ Wild Wednesdays;, W F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Five Times Famous, 7 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: Tony Perez Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jimmy Astacio Band; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Atlantic City 609-300-1615 Thursday: Kiss My Burlesque Show, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ; Saturday; DJ, Group Burlesque Lessons, 1:30 p.m., Private Burlesque Lessons, 3:30 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, Sa, W

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: La Mega Fridays; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Saturday: Diva Royale, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; Tuesday: Girl’s Night Out; Wednesday: No Filter Wednesdays with local resident DJ’s, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sa, Su, T, W

RiRa The Irish Local 609-348-8600 Saturday: The Buzz; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; Sa, Su

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Se7en Band, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Radio Neon, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Funk Daddy, 8 p.m.; Monday: Alley & Brian; Tuesday: NV Duo; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Saturday: Karaoke; Sa

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Bryan Broughton; Saturday: Matrix; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Brett Jolly, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Ti McNeil, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Fridays, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Divas After Dark: Monday; Seng’s Slay Mondays; Tuesday: Acoustic Tuesdays hosted by Genie S. Garden; Th, F, Sa, M, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Monday; Open Mic Night with Bob Eagan; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday with Live DJ, 8 p.m.; M, T

Sixty Flagship Resort, 60 North Maine Ave., 609-347-3524 Friday: live music; F

Little Water Distillery, 807 Baltic Ave, Unit B, Thursday: Winter Olympics Night, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Curling Night, 5 p.m.; Sunday: School Spirit, 6 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Th

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Wednesday: Quizzo; W

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday; W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday: Roger Gardella; Saturday: Kenny Jeremiah; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: live music; Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric;, F, Sa

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Trivia Night; F, Sa, W

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Th

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday; T.J. Young; Saturday: Anj Granieri; Sunday: The Dunn’s; F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Salsa Fridays; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 F: DJ; Sa: DJ; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday; DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Tuesday: Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.mF, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ i, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe;, Th, F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday; Starr; Saturday: Starr; Wednesday: Starr; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Guest Vocalist, Paula Johns; Saturday: DJ ; Sa, W

PassionVines Wine & Spirit Company 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Thursday: Date Night Cocktails, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: A Taste of Napa Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Th, T

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday: Open Mic Night; Sunday; The Brothers Reed, 7 p.m.; Sa, Su

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday; Open Mic, 7 p.m; F

Sign up to receive top entertainment headlines delivered to your inbox every Thursday.