BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: De Tierra Caliente, 2 p.m., Nine Deez Nite, 9 p.m., DJ Redline, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Jay D Clark Duo, 1 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stellar Mojo Duo, 1 p.m., Kristen and the Noise, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Sunday: JSOUL, 1 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Philly Will, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 8 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 1 p.m., Audio Riot, 2 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 8 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, 1 p.m., Kristen and the Noise, 2 p.m., DJ Rico, 6 p.m., DJ Donkis, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Dave Mass, 1 p.m., Burnt Sienna, 2 p.m., Industry Night with Special Guest DJs, 9 p.m.; Monday: DJ Joey Catz, 1 p.m., Stellar Mojo Duo, 2 p.m., DJ Redline, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Joey Dino, 1 p.m., LeCompt, 2 p.m., DJ John Lee, 8 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G, 1 p.m., JJ Rupp Band, 2 p.m., DJ Fly, 8 p.m., The Benderz, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: live music, 6:30 p.m; Friday: live music, 2 p.m., live music, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 2:30 p.m., live music, 7 p.m.; Sunday: live music, 2 p.m., live music, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m.; Friday: Flowers for Taco, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ninth at Nine, 7 p.m., JJ Rupp, 11 p.m.; Sunday: My Hero Zero, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Kristen & The Noise, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Fashen, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Cheat Codes, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Menace Cartel, 11 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckus, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000Friday: Sensamotion, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: M80, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk609-345-3875 Friday: Vinyl Friday with DJ Sojo, 11 p.m.; Tuesday: Thrive Tuesday with DJ Sojo, 11 p.m.; F,  T

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Donkis, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday:Chris Devine and Friends, Friday: Gianluca Vacchi; Saturday: Stafford Brothers; Sunday: Day Life Sundays with Jack Novak; Th, F, Sa, Su

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m., Friday: Brian McConnell, 6 p.m., Big House, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & KIt, 6 pm., All Souled Out; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Carly Moffa, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck 609-441-2000 Thursday: Jo Bonnano, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: The Eceptions, 8 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 2:30 p.m.. Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m.;  Monday: SensaMotion, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 5 p.m., Michael James, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Billie Creek Junction, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

H20 609-441-2000 Saturday: DJ, 2 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, noon; Sa, Su

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Coastal Craft Kitchen & Bar 609-441-5402 Friday: Jay D Clark Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Hennesey Bonfire Duo, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 9 p.m.; Friday: Drop Dead Sexy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Transit, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby Lynch Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Eric Vanderslice, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Legacy Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: The Benderz Duo, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Josh Liberio, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Veracruz 609-441-5747 Saturday: Flamenco Guitar, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Flamenco Guitar, 6 p.m.; Sa, Su

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Ed Smooth, 10 p.m., Sajen, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Mike Lowry, 10 p.m., Johnny B, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Friday with The Dream; Saturday: Epic Saturday with Brody Jenner; Wednesday: Wet n’ Wild Wednesdays with NYSE, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Pool | Daylife 609-441-5585 Sunday: live music, noon; Su

 

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Throwback Thursday, 10 p.m.; Friday: Live Band & DJ, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Live Band & DJ, 6 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Xtina, 10 p.m.; Monday; 80s & 90s Night; Tuesday: Trivia Night at DJ Steve; Wednesday: Back in The Day with DJ Gary, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Steakhouse 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Saturday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Thursday: The Pickles, 7 p.m.; Friday: Eleven Eleven, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Crisbie, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Victoria Watts Duo, 6 p.m.; Monday: Dave Moretz, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Dave Moretz, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Dave Moretz, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark 609-431-4120 Thursday: Calmer Than You, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Bis, 5 p.m., DJ Dramadik, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 5 p.m., DJ Casper, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Stanup, 3 p.m., Latin Night, 8 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: 5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Five Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: Gloria Allende Trio; Saturday: Jimmy Astacio Trio; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Kiss My Burlesque Show, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ; Saturday; DJ, Group Burlesque Lessons, 1:30 p.m., Private Burlesque Lessons, 3:30 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ; F, Sa, W

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Primal Men Male Revue Live, 6:30 p.m.;, Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue Live, 6:30 p.m., Psychici Saturday: Linda Shields Afterparty; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Summer of La Mega Fridays; Saturday: Colombian Independence Party with DJ June; F, Sa

Ri Ra Irish Pub, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 Friday: Shaun Durnin and Joe Magee; Saturday: The Lunatics; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Saturday: Diva Royale, 7 p.m.; Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; Wednesday: No Filter Wednesdays with local resident DJ’s; Sa, Su, W

Providence 609-345-7800 Thursday: DJ CCNY; Friday: DJ Metro; Saturday: DJ Big Ben; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Friday: Evoluntion X, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michael, 3 p.m., Radio Neon, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Marquee, 9 p.m.; Monday: Nancy Malcun Duo, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: NV Duo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Black Cat Bar & Grill Car Cruise, 3:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, T, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: D. Cheeko; Saturday: Vicki Austin; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Wednesday: Steve Gitto; Th, F, Sa, Tu, W

ATLANTIC CITY

The Iron Room 648 N. Albany Ave., 609-348-6400 Tuesday: Christmas in July; T

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Friday: Matt Newsome, 7:30 p.m.; SaturdayStacia Lachole, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Friends; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Hard Rock Café 1000 Boardwalk, 609-441-0007 Friday: Kelsey Coan Band; Saturday; Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon, Offical After-party of The Who Concert, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon; F, Sa, Su

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Thursday: Rumba de Independencia Q Viva Colombia!; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Usual Suspects; Sa

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Friday Night’s with Gidget; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall ;; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Scales Grill & Deck Bar 800 N. New Hampshire Ave., 609-517-2602 Friday: Reggae Fridays, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Yappy Hour, 4 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Worship Surf Bar 801 Boardwalk, 609-338-7855 Monday: Latin Night with live music; M

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001;Friday: Kevin Dale; Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Friday: MJ vs. Prince Tribute; Monday: Soul Asylum with Cracker; F, M

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic Night; Th

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Open Mic Night with Ken Shiles & CiBon; F, Sa, T

Bulldogs Bar & Grill 743 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 Sunday: Bar Bingo; Su

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 North Bremen Ave., 609-965-Monday: Cruise Night; Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday; M, W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Avenue, 609-926-3900 Friday: Jim White Band; Saturday: Patty Blee; Sunday; The Rollers; F, Sa, Su

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Teddi Fusco; Friday: Alex & Judi Glover; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric; F, Sa

Chickie’s & Pete’s 6055 E. Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 Saturday: Chickie’s & Pete’s Summer Showdown with City Line, Zer0, War Twins, Juice Wax, Wynward, Cerebelles, The Famous & Fallen; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 Friday: Bob Waters, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Monday: Bayview Fire Company Paint Party Fundriaser, 6 p.m.; F, Sa, M

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday; live music; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8-10 p.m.; Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Steve G, 6 p.m.; FridayTony & Melanie, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Garage Kept, 2 p.m., Hickstown Road, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Brandon Ireland Band, 2 p.m., Wednesday: Nick Kosak, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

Sweetwater Marina and Riverdeck 2780 7th Ave., 609-668-1545 Friday: Class of ’84 (Eighties Tribute Band); Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 1 p.m., Eddie’s Garage, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Hawkins Road, 3 p.m.; Wednesday: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, 6 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Memories of Margate Amherst & Madison Ave., 609-823-2196 Thursday: Name that Tune with David Allen Pratt; Friday: Live on Kool 98.3 with Geator Jerry Blavat & DJ Joel; Saturday: Live on Kool 98.3 with Geator Jerry Blavat & DJ Joel; Th, F, Sa

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789 Friday: Stevie O; Saturday: Stevie O; Sunday: Benny Marcella;  Wednesday: Benny Marcella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: DJ Coz, Curtis ReMarc; Saturday: DJ Coz; Tuesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live jazz; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Sunday: light jazz; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ JJ Walsh; Monday: Budesa Bros.; Wednesday: DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MAYS LANDING

Watering Hole Cafe 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 Saturday: Pit Fest Day 1 with Suicide Conspiracy, Arcane Way, Ocean of Illusions, Dreams of Demise, Prosper or Perish, Super Terrific Action Team, assayer, Silence in Solitude, Common Wealth, Beneath the Break, Narrow Vision, Sefforcer, Down in Terror, Refuge, Feverwar, Outler, Motives, Half-Ton of Humanity, Paradigms, Winchester, Bullet, Malicious Intent, Groundless, and Corpse Hoarder; Sunday: Pit Fest Day 2 with Morbid Cross, Zoume, Monument of a Memory, Derelix, One with Nothing, Sentinels, Violence in Ascention, Hollow Vision, Jynx, Barbarian, Duress, P-Slur, Misgiver, Experiment 34, Tides of Deception, Last Minute Hero, Racing Fate, Oshian and Endless Sacrifice; Sa, Su

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Monday: Bar Star Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; M, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music: Monday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, M, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ, 10 p.m. Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Danielle & Jennifer, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Ben & Joe, 5 p.m., Caesar, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

NORTHFIELD

The JJ McDermott Lounge, Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr., 609-236-4400 Thursday: Tony & Mel; Wednesday: Tony & Mel;  Th, W

SOMERS POINT

Somers Point Beach Concert Series William Morrow Beach/Municipal Beach Park, 609-653-6069 Friday: Kenny Neal; F

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, S

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: live music, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ahmed Khan; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti; Sunday: DJ Frankie Who; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly, Summer Jazz Series; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Sa, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Saturday: Tavern 54 Saturdays with Herbert Holler, 10 p.m.; Sa

Baia 998 Bay Ave., 609-926-9611 Friday: Love & Branca Band, Katelyn Christine; Saturday: Brooke DiCaro, Eric Vattima; Sunday; The Verdict, DJ; F, Sa, Su

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Summer Lovin Burlesque Night; Saturday: Open Mic; F, Sa

Ventnor Summer Concert Series Newport Ave. Beach, 609-816-7883 Sunday: Barry Miles Band; Su