BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: Crazy in Stereo, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Steal the Sky, 10 p.m.; Friday: High Five Swan Dive, 7 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Kicking Sunrise, 7 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Loop, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Dannic, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sick Individuals, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Mr. Hollywood, 11 p.m.; Monday: Saint Clair, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk 609-345-3875 Friday: DJ Sojo, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Daily, 11 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Casper, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, T

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Transit, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Joey Catz, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Kronic; Friday: Tony Arzadon; Saturday: R3HAB; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 5 p.m. Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal Duo, 6 p.m., Billy Walton Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Patty & Ernie, 6 p.m., Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Monday: Gina Roche, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Ernie, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big Romeo, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rico, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Heartbeats, 9:15 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Bobby Lynch Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: Ken Shiles & Ci Bon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Amy Faden Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Ed Smooth, 10 p.m., Pfef, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Jason E., 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Jay Sean with DJ Wallah and DJ Dnial; Saturday: Brody Jenner & Devin Lucien with Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Paola Shea and Chris Roberts; F, Sa, W

The Pool | Daylife 609-441-5585 Saturday: DJ Dnial, 1 to 6 p.m.; Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Juicy, DJ Jason E, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Lisa Camp, DJ Gary, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Steakhouse 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Saturday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Saturday: The Pickles, 7 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

The Quarter 1-800-The-Trop Saturday: live entertainment, 6 p.m.; Sa

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: Big House Duo; Saturday: Second 2 None; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Friday: DJ; Saturday; DJ; Wednesday: DJ; F, Sa, W

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Th, F

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays; Saturday: Bailamos Saturdays; F, Sa

Ri Ra Irish Pub, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 Saturday: Crisbie, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 11 p.m.; Sa, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Saturday: Diva Royale, 7 p.m.; Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; Wednesday: No Filter Wednesdays with local resident DJ’s; Sa, Su, W

Providence 609-345-7800 Thursday: DJ Select, midnight; Friday: DJ Lohrasp Kansara, midnight; Saturday: DJ Chris Villa, midnight; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Nancy Malcun, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stae Left, 8 p.m.; Monday: Calmer Than You, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Jumper Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomeded & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Brandon Ireland; Saturday: Dr. Cheeko; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Wednesday: Steve Gitto; Th, F, Sa, Tu, W

ATLANTIC CITY

The Boneyard 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 Thursday: The Sidemen, Ben Higginbotham, Maureen Ritzel, I am Curbie, American Dinosaur; Friday: Beard, Natalie Cruz, Los Festignos, The Dawn Drapes; Saturday: Light it Up, Banner Year, Robyn Rosenthal, Nicolas Castillo; Th, F, Sa

The Claridge Hotel, Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Thursday: Suzette Ortiz Latin Jazz Trio; Th

Little Water Distillery, 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-385-7851 Saturday: Grand Opening with The Liberi, 5:30 p.m.; Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Matt Newsome, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Showtyme, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 1000 Boardwalk, 609-441-0007 Friday: Thirsty Wilson, 8 p.m.; Saturday; Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon; Sunday: Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon; F, Sa, Su

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Friday: Sensacoustic; Saturday: Brandon Ireland; Tuesday: Quiz Show/Trivia; F, Sa, T

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Friday Night’s with Gidget; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall ;; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Vagabond Kitchen & Taphouse, 672 N. Trenton Avenue, 609-350-6721 Saturday: Tom Harris Birthday, 4 Year Anniversary Party; Sa

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Avenue, 609-926-3900 Friday: Patty Blee; Saturday; Ben Clayton; F, Sa

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday: Bob & Kit; Saturday: Rick & Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: DJ Murph, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric; F, Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: Sensamotion, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 Friday: Anticipation, 8 p.m.; Saturday; karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Holy Spirit Guirls LaCrosse Beef n’ Beer; F, Sa, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: Motts Creek Pickers; Saturday; live music; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8-10 p.m.; F, Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789 Friday: Stevie O; Saturday: Stevie O; Sunday: Benny Marcella; Wednesday: Benny Marcella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: DJ Coz; Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ Coz, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live jazz; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Sunday: light jazz; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa

Bocca Coal Fired Bistro 7805 Ventnor Avenue, 609-823-3663 Wednesday: Jazz Night; W

MAYS LANDING

Watering Hole Cafe 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 Saturday: Groundless, Prevailer, Winchester, Perennial, Surrdner the Night, Beneath the Break and Lord Scumbucket; Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Monday: So You Think You Can Sing, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Balloon Artist, 6:30 p.m.; Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; M, T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: Either Way; Saturday: live music: Monday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, M, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ, 10 p.m. Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

NORTHFIELD

The JJ McDermott Lounge, Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr., 609-236-4400 Thursday: Lou Younger, 6 p.m.; Friday: Lou Younger, 6 p.m; Wednesday: Lou Younger, 6 p.m.; Th, F, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, S

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Saturday: Acoustics with Dynasty, 8 p.m; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Sa, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Live Music, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ahmed Khan; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Th, F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: Live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: Starr; Saturday: Starr; Wednesday: Starr; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Tom Agnello, Andy Lalasis, and special guests Howard Isaacson & Greg Pardon; W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Saturday: live music; Sa

PassionVines Wine Bar & Spirit Company 265 New Rd., 888-601-8463 Tuesday: Vertical Wine Tasting; T

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Dead Reckoning Acoustic Set, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Filmmaking Seminar Workshop, noon, Open Mic Night; F, Sa