BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: DJ Mass, 9 p.m., High Five Swan Dive, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609340-2000 Friday: DJ Ricky Via, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 8 p.m., DJ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 2 p.m., DJ Banner, 6 p.m., DJ John Lee, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Loop, 7 p.m., Lifespeed, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Hot D, 7 p.m., Event Horizon, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Split Decision, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Benderz Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Friday: Billy Walton Band, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 3 p.m., Eaglemania, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Audien, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Slushii, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckes, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk 609-345-3875 Friday: Christian Jae, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cre-8, 11 p.m.; Tuesday: #duskTuesdays with Alpha Mixx, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, T

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: VJ Ricky Via, 9 p.m.; Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: VJ Donkis, 9 p.m. to 2 a.m.; Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Captn 20 & DJ Reach, 11 p.m.; Friday: Tony Junior and Walshy Fire, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Fergie DJ, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 5 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Patty & Ernie, 6 p.m., Eleanor Tallie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Steve Moore & M.I.A., 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Victoria Watts, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

The Deck 609-441-2000 Thursday: Jumper, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: No Pressure, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Deck Band, 2:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

H20 609-441-2000 Saturday: DJ Chris Devine, 2 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Wirez, noon; Sa, Su

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Nancy Malcun, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Kicks, 9:15 p.m., DJ Banner, 10 p.m.; Saturday: All Souled Out, 9:15 p.m., DJ Eric Vanderslice, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 9 p.m.; Monday: Ken Shiles & Ci Bon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Lost in Paris Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: FM Band, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Epic Saturdays with DJ Pauly D, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Wet N’ Wild Wednesdays Jay Roy, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Pfef, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Friday: 5 Times Famous, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Modern Mojo, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Kelly LaVigna, 6 p.m., DJ Jason E, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Kelly LaVigna, 6 p.m., DJ Steve, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Steakhouse 609-340-6555 Tuesday: Martini Tuesday: Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday; T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Ivan Kane’s Kiss Kiss A Go-Go 609-300-1615 Thursday: Industry Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: That Retro Game Show, Friday Night Disco Dance Hour; Saturday: Flower Child Night – Hippiefest After Party; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays, Noche De Damas; Saturday: Bailamos Saturday; F, Sa

Ri Ra Irish Pub, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 Thursday: DJ Brandon, 11 p.m.; Friday: DJ Brandon, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Industry Night; Th, F, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ N9NE, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; F, Sa, Su

Providence 609-345-7800 Thursday: SINdustry Thursday with DJ Tom Macari, 11 p.m.; Friday: DJ Flipside and DJ June, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Enferno & DJ June; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s 1-800-843-8767 Thursday: the Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Big City, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Nancy and Nash, 8 p.m.; Monday: Calmer Than You, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Stage Left Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Quarter 1-800-THE-TROP Saturday: Jeramy Cohen’s Latin Jazz All-Stars, 6 p.m.; Sa

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live entertainment; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Doug Jennings Duo; Saturday: Mighty Parrothead Trio; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Steve Gitto; F, Sa, W

ATLANTIC CITY

The Boneyard 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 Friday: Dark Sky Promotions Presents: Meatplow, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Norstep Presents R.A. Butt, Get Your Fix, Casanovacaine, Get Killed, Whale Drone, 7 p.m., NorStep Presents Electric Adventure After Party, 11:30 p.m.; Sunday: Elephant Talk, 9 p.m., NorStep Presents: Electric Adventure After Party, 9 p.m.; Monday: Open Mic with The Rollers; Tuesday: Beat Your Buzzer Trivia Night; F, Sa, Su, M, T

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic Nite with Showtyme, 7 p.m.; Friday: The Muzix, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Sounds of Magic, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Tony Day Band, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dr. Cheeko and Band, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Iron Room 648 N Albany Ave., 609-348-6400 Saturday: Whiskey Class, 2 p.m., Wine and Cheese/Beer Class, 2 p.m.; Tuesday: Whiskey Class, 2 p.m.; Wednesday: Wine Class, 2 p.m.; Sa, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Avenue, 609-926-3900 Friday: live music, 7 to 11 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 7 to 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Trivia Night, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nickels & Bob Mower; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Lew London; Th, Sa, W

Chickies and Pete’s 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 Saturday; paint night, 2 p.m. Tuesday: paint night, 7 p.m. Sa, Tu

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Doug Jenning; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric Johnson, 9:30 p.m.; Sa

Ref’s Tap House & Grille, 6711 Washington Avenue, 609-646-6656 Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Sunday: No Clue; Monday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: World Tavern Poker, 7 and 9 p.m.; Th, Su, M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ; W

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 Friday: Anticipation, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live entertainment; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8-10 p.m.; S, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. Sa, W

Applebee’s Restaurant 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 Friday: Stevie O.; Saturday: Stevie O.; Sunday: Benny Marsala; Wednesday: Benny Marsala: F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822.8423 Saturday DJ Coz; Sunday: DJ Coz Wednesday: DJ Coz, 10:30 p.m.; Sa, Su, W

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live jazz; Friday: live music; Saturday: Live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Sunday: light jazz; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ JJ Walsh; Monday: Budesa Bros; Wednesday: DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

Bocca Coal Fired Bistro 7805 Ventnor Avenue, 609-823-3663 Friday: Open Mic Night; 7:30 p.m.

MAYS LANDING

Watering Hole Cafe 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 Friday: Chasing Squirrels, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Cerberus, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Poor Mouth Henry, 2 p.m..; F, Sa, Su

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Sunday: Music and Pop Culture Trivia, 9 p.m.; Monday: So You Think You Can Sing, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Balloon Artist, 6:30 p.m.; Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. Su, M, T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Beer Pong; Friday: No Clue, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jersey Woods, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Michael James; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, S

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Saturday: Acoustics with Dynasty, 8 p.m; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Sa, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Live Music, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ahmed Khan; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Th, F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: Live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brandon Ireland; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Thursday: Starr; Friday: Just in Time; Saturday: Just in Time; Sunday: Jesse Boyington; Monday: Dave Boyd; Tuesday: Dave Boyd; Wednesday: Just in Time; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia; Sa, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Saturday: Shawna Ashley; Sa

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa