Nightlife

Casino Clubs & Lounges Calendar

BALLY’S

Wild Wild West

Thursday: Bringin' Back the '90s w/ Nine Deeez Nite & DJ Redline, 9 p.m., Friday: live music, 10 p.m., DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m., DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 4 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

BORGATA

Gypsy Bar

Thursday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Crazy In Stereo, 7 p.m, Peat Moss & The Fertilizers, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Liquid A, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier

Friday: Hardwell, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Bingo Players, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Nomad, 10 p.m.; Monday: St. Clair, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

CAESARS

Toga Bar

Friday: DJ and dancers, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Turn Up the Clock at the Toga, 9 p.m. F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: MisbeHaven Thursday with DJ Reach; Friday: Boombox Cartel; Saturday: 3LAU; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m., Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m.; Billy Walton Band 10 p.m.; Saturday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Brian McConnell, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

Coastal Craft Kitchen & Bar 609-441-5402 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 8 p.m.;F, Sa

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Thursday Night Football with DJ Eric Vanderslice, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis with DJ Banner, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Stealing Savanah with DJ Dre Orvalle, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Drop Dead Sexy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Saturday: DJ; Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ, 10 p.m., DJ, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m., DJ 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays party, 8 p.m.; Saturday: D’Jais Fall Classic Jersey Shore Reunion, 8 p.m. ; F, Sa

RESORTS

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Beth Tinnon and DJ Jason E; Saturday: Juicy with DJ Gary; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday: Stella Ruze, 8 p.m. Th, Sa

Gallagher’s Steakhouse 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, 5-7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, 5 -7 p.m.; Saturday: happy hour, 5-7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, 5-7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, 5-7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, 5-7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, 5-7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon-7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon-7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon-7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon-7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon-7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon-7 p.m. Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 609-431-4120 Saturday and Sunday: Game-day football specials all day starting 11 a.m. Sa, Su

TROPICANA

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Kiss My Burlesque Show, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ; Saturday; DJ, Group Burlesque Lessons, 1:30 p.m., Private Burlesque Lessons, 3:30 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ; F, Sa, W

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: ‘90s Night; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: La Mega Friday; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Ri Ra Irish Pub, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 Saturday: Crisbie, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin live acoustic set, 10 p.m.; Sa, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Saturday: Diva Royale, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; Tuesday: Girl’s Night Out; Wednesday: No Filter Wednesdays with local resident DJ’s, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sa, Su, T, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Friday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Nancy Malcun Band, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Second 2 None, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Evolution X, 8 p.m.; Monday: NV Duo, 8 pm..; Tuesday: Second 2 None, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: TBA; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic night; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Brandon Ireland; Saturday: Dave Hangley Duo; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, F, Sa, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Friday: Matt Newsome, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday:Tony Day, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Friends; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: live music, 8 p.m. Sa, We

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: DJ Ekki P; Wednesday Thanksgiving Eve Bash with Usual Suspects, 9 p.m. Sa, We

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Friday Night’s with Gidget; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Saturday: A.C. Fight Night featuring Thomas “Cornflake” Lamanna in main event, 7 p.m. Sa

Proud Mary’s Sports Bar & Grill 3209 Fairmount Ave., 609-348-3322 Saturday starting 3 p.m.: David Earl Experience, Good Look Sigourney, Endless Sacrifice

Hot Gospel, Absence Of Worry, DNR, Surrender The Night, Vent, Nerd Surge, In Between Arms, Jon Kroljic; Sunday starting 3 p.m.: Keep Flying, Goalkeeper, Saver, The David Earl Experience, A Change Of Plans, Cut The Act, Frnd Crcl, Never Ending Avenue, Mesen Around. $10 cover each day. Sa, Su

BRIGANTINE

Andre's Wine Bar & Grill 1312 W. Brigantine Ave., 609-266-1124 Friday: solo acoustic artist, 8 p.m.; Saturday: solo acoustic artist, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd. 609-264-9463 Thursday: Quizzo and all-day happy hour, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music and drink specials, 8 p.m. Th, F

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 6 p.m. Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open mic, 7 p.m.; Friday; live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Saturday: Nikki Davis Trio, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Tony and Mel, 1 p.m.; Sa, W

Bulldogs Bar & Grill 743 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 Sunday: Bar Bingo; Su

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday, 5 p.m.: W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Avenue, 609-926-3900 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: live music, 6 p.m.; Friday: live music, 6 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: live music, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 6 p.m.; Thursday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Friday: Kenny Jeremiah, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Rick & Laura, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Rick Jennings, 6 p.m. W, Th, F, Sa, Tu

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric; F, Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Hang Time Bar & Grille 343 E. White Horse Pike, 609-573-5817. Tuesday: Adam Holcombe and Louie B. acoustic duo, 7 p.m. Tu

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Sa, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday; live music; Monday: karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show trivia, 8-10 p.m.; Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday: Bonnie Bennett Duo, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 p.m. F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Tony & Melanie, 6 p.m..; Saturday: Billy Walton Duo, 6 p.m., Th, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ventnor Ave., Margate 609-822-1789 Friday: DJ entertainment ; Saturday: DJ entertainment; Sunday: DJ entertainment; Wednesday: DJ entertainment; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., Margate 609-822-8423 Friday: DJ Coz; Saturday: DJ Coz; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live jazz; Friday: live jazz; Saturday: live jazz; Th, F, Sa

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ JJ Walsh; Monday: Budesa Bros.; Wednesday: DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MAYS LANDING

Watering Hole Cafe 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music F, S

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 8 p.m.: Monday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: karaoke, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, M, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ entertainment, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ entertainment, 10 p.m. F, S

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Th, F, S

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: live music, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ahmed Khan; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Th, F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live music, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ahmed Khan, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Th, F, Sa, Tu

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday: The sports bash with Mike Gill, 2-6 p.m. F

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday; Craig Carey, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Open mic night; F, Sa

Enlightened Café Thursday: Karaoke , 5 p.m.; Friday: Open mic t, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jeff Schwachter, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su

Latest e-Edition