Nightlife

Casino Clubs & Lounges Calendar

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Big House Duo, 2 p.m., Nine Deeez Nite, 9 p.m., DJ Redline, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo Duo, 1 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: JSoul, 1 p.m., High Five Swan Dive, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 1 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Philly Will, 1 p.m, Nine Deez Nite, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 8 p.m., Lost in Paris, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 1 p.m., JJ Audio Riot, 2 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 8 p.m., DJ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9Ne, 1 p.m., High Five Swan Dive, 2 p.m., DJ Banner, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ April, 1 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 2 p.m., Industry Night with Special Guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: DJ Joey Catz, 1 p.m., Big House Trio, 2 p.m., DJ Redline, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Joey Dino, 1 p.m., Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 2 p.m., DJ Transit, 8 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G, 1 p.m., Dollface, 2 p.m., DJ Fly, 8 p.m., The Jumpoff Band, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: live music, 6 p.m.; Friday: live music, 2 p.m., live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 2:30 p.m., live music, 7 p.m.; Sunday: live music, 2 p.m., live music, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Event Horizon, 10 p.m.; Friday: High Five Swan Dive, 7 p.m., Lifespeed, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Lima Bean Riot, 7 p.m., Kicking Sunrise, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Men of Horses, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Burnt Sienna, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Party Favor, Boomer and Carton WFAN 10th Anniversary Red Carpet Celebration, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Cash Cash, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Menace Cartwood, 11 p.m.; Monday: Tay James, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk 609-345-3875 Friday: Vinyl Friday with DJ Dramadik, 11 p.m; Tuesday: DJ Ghost at Dusk, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, T

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Transit, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Tony Arzadon; Friday: Steve Powers; Saturday: Nicky Romero; Sunday: Day Life Sundays with Danny Avila; Th, F, Sa, Su

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m., Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Patty & Ernie, 6 pm., Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Nancy Malcun, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck 609-441-2000 Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: no Pressure, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Billy Walton Band, 2:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Sensamotion, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 5 p.m., Michael James, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Hawkins Road, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

H20 609-441-2000 Saturday: DJ, 2 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, noon; Sa, Su

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Coastal Craft Kitchen & Bar 609-441-5402 Friday: Sensacoustic, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jay D. Clark Duo, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Nerds, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cheers the Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Eric Vanderslice, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big House Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: Matt Landry, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Veracruz 609-441-5747 Saturday: Flamenco Guitar, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Flamenco Guitar, 6 p.m.; Sa, Su

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday:Anniversary Party with DJ Jason E, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday:Andrew K, 10 p.m., Pfef, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Friday with Sky Blu; Saturday: A Boogie; Wednesday: Wet n’ Wild Wednesdays with Cream, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Pool | Daylife 609-441-5585 Sunday: live music, noon; Su

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Throwback Thursday, 10 p.m.; Friday: Live Band & DJ, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Live Band & DJ, 6 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Xtina, 10 p.m.; Monday; 80s & 90s Night; Tuesday: Trivia Night at DJ Steve; Wednesday: Back in The Day with DJ Gary, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Steakhouse 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Saturday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Thursday: The Pickles, 7 p.m.; Friday: Element K, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Crisbie, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Moretz, 6 p.m.; Monday: Dave Moretz, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Dave Moretz, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Dave Moretz, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark 609-431-4120 Thursday: Dave Moretz, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Chris Roberts, 5 p.m., DJ Casper, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ghost, 5 p.m., DJ Chris Roberts, 9 p.m..; Sunday: DJ Dramadik, 3 p.m., Latin Night, 8 p.m.; Monday: 5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: 5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Wednesday5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: Tony Perez Quartet; Saturday: Jimmy Astacio Trio; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Kiss My Burlesque Show, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ; Saturday; DJ, Group Burlesque Lessons, 1:30 p.m., Private Burlesque Lessons, 3:30 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ; F, Sa, W

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Primal Men Male Revue Live, 6:30 p.m., Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue Live, 6:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Summer of La Mega Fridays; Saturday: Baliamos Saturdays; F, Sa

Ri Ra Irish Pub, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 Friday: Crisbie Duo; Saturday: Eleven Eleven; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Saturday: Diva Royale, 7 p.m.; Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; Wednesday: No Filter Wednesdays with local resident DJ’s; Sa, Su, W

Providence 609-345-7800 Thursday: Industry Thursday Night Party; Friday: Friday Night Bash; Saturday: Saturday Night Bash; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Evolution X, 9 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Nancy Malcun, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Funk Daddy Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Black Cat Bar & Grill Car Cruise, 3:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, T, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Pitch Pines; Saturday: Vicki Austin; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Wednesday: Steve Gitto; Th, F, Sa, Tu, W

ATLANTIC CITY

The Claridge Hotel The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Saturday: Live Pro Boxing with Thomas “Corflake” Lamanna vs. George “El Terrible” Sosa, 6 p.m.; Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Friday: Brett Jolly, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Tony Day, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Friends; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Hard Rock Café 1000 Boardwalk, 609-441-0007 Friday: Kelsey Coan Band; Saturday; Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon,; Sunday: Weekend Acoustic Brunch with Bill Caterini, 8 a.m. to noon; F, Sa, Su

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Soul Patch Philly; Wednesday: Atlantic City Air Show Sore Neck Party; Sa, W

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Friday Night’s with Gidget; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall ;; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Scales Grill & Deck Bar 800 N. New Hampshire Ave., 609-517-2602 Friday: Reggae Fridays, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Yappy Hour, 4 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Worship Surf Bar 801 Boardwalk, 609-338-7855 Monday: Latin Night with live music; M

The Chelsea Beach Bar Chelsea Ave on the Beach, 609-345-6633 Friday: Rumba on the Beach; F

Pier AC 600 Boardwalk, 609-449-8889 Friday: DJ J Catch, 1 p.m., DJ Danny Gee, 6 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Case Ace; Monday: SensaMotion; Tuesday: Cat Country’s Air Show Party; F, Su, M, T

BRIGANTINE

Brigantine Art Walk Haneman Park, 15th St. 7 Revere Blvd. Saturday: David Craig; Sa

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001;Friday: Blondage; Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, W

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Brett Andrews Bands, 6 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.; Saturday: SideArm, 2 p.m., Secret Service, 6 p.m., IV Stone, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Incognito, 2 p.m., Danny Burke Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Luau, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Dueling Pianos; Wednesday: The Heartbeats; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic Night; Th

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: live music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Tuesday: Open Mic Night with Ken Shiles & CiBon; F, Sa, T

Bulldogs Bar & Grill 743 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 Sunday: Bar Bingo; Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Avenue, 609-926-3900 Friday: Big Daddy Duo; Saturday: Dan Burke Acoustic Band; Sunday: The Rollers; F, Sa, Su

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Saturday: Bob & Kit Live; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, S, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric; F, Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 Friday: Bob & Bob, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday; live music; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8-10 p.m.; Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Brandon Ireland, 6 p.m.; Friday: Chris Thomas, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ryan Fiske, 3 p.m., Hicks Town Road, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., Th, F, Sa, Su

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

Sweetwater Marina and Riverdeck 2780 7th Ave., 609-668-1545; Friday: Battlin’ Jack, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Ninth at Nine, 1 p.m., Poor Mouth Henry, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Motts Creek Pickers, 3 p.m.; Wednesday: Northbound Train; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Memories of Margate Amherst & Madison Ave., 609-823-2196 Thursday: Name that Tune with David Allen Pratt; Friday: Live on Kool 98.3 with Geator Jerry Blavat & DJ Joel; Saturday: Live on Kool 98.3 with Geator Jerry Blavat & DJ Joel; Th, F, Sa

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789 Friday: Stevie O; Saturday: Stevie O; Sunday: Benny Marcella; Wednesday: Benny Marcella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: DJ Coz, Curtis ReMarc; Saturday: DJ Coz; Tuesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live jazz; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Sunday: light jazz; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ JJ Walsh; Monday: Budesa Bros.; Wednesday: DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

MAYS LANDING

Watering Hole Cafe 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 Friday: live music; F

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Monday: Bar Star Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; M, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music: Monday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, M, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ, 10 p.m. Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

NORTHFIELD

The JJ McDermott Lounge, Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr., 609-236-4400 Thursday: Tony & Mel, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Amy Faden, 6 p.m.; Th, W

SOMERS POINT

Somers Point Beach Concert Series William Morrow Beach/Municipal Beach Park, 609-653-6069 Friday: International Blues Rock Star Walter Trout and his Band; F

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, S

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: live music, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ahmed Khan; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti; Sunday: DJ Frankie Who; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly, Summer Jazz Series; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Sa, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Saturday: Tavern 54 Saturdays with Herbert Holler, 10 p.m.; Sa

Baia 998 Bay Ave., 609-926-9611 Friday: Shaun LaBoy, Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Duo; Saturday: Doghouse Roses, Eric Vattima; Sunday: The Verdict, DJ; F, Sa, Su

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday: Open Mic; Wednesday: Jazz and Jam Night; Sa, W

Ventnor Summer Concert Series Newport Ave. Beach, 609-816-7883 Sunday: Who Dat Band; Su

Latest e-Edition