Casino Club Lounge Photo_web

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Changing Lanes Trio, 9 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Crash the Party, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Lobby Bar 609-340-2000 Saturday: Sam and Jesse, 9 p.m.; Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m.; Friday: Eleven Eleven, 7 p.m., Peat Moss & The Fertilizers, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Men of Horses, 7 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Split Decision Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Level One 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Nomad, 7 p.m.; Th

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Breathe Carolina, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Loud Luxury, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chelsea Lee, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; Saturday; DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Nero’s 609-348-4411 Saturday: Jennifer Shieh, 6 p.m.; Sa

Caesars Lobby 609-348-4411 Friday: Caesar & Cleo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Caesar & Cleo; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Daddy Duo, 6 p.m., Se7en Band, 10 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle; Th, F, Sa, M, W

The Wave 800-877-8477 Friday: Flashback Fridays with BowieLive (David Bowie Tribute); Saturday: No Pressure, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Sidearm, 8 p.m.; Friday: Central Park, 6 p.m., JellyRoll, 10 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Imagine That, 3 p.m., Goody Blue Shoes, 7 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 11 p.m., DJ Donny Chiro, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Big House, 5 p.m., FM Band, 9 p.m.; Monday: John McNutt Trio, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Benjamins Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Kono Nation, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Friday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday; Billy Walton, 6 p.m., Nick Moccia, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Jo Bonnano & The Godsons, 10 p.m.; Saturday: AM Gold Yacht Rock, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: DJ Redline, 8 p.m.; Friday: Drop Dead Sexy, 10 p.m., DJ 2CoolC, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Daddy Pop, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Funkdaddy, 9 p.m.; Monday; DJ Rashaun, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Dj Aiden Scott, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Lobby Bar 609-441-5165 Friday: Anj Granieri, 7 p.m.; Saturday; Eric Aldrich, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: DJ Ammo; Saturday: Nicole “Snooki” Polizzi; Wednesdsay: Wet & Wild Wednesday with Jay Roy; F, Sa, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Big Ben; Saturday: Deadmau5; F, Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Friday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Casino Lounge, 6 p.m., Speakeasy, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Casino Lounge, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday; live music, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: Dj; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s; Saturday: Primal Men Th, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Jumper, 8 p.m.; Friday: Funk Daddy Band, 7 p.m., DJ B Lee, 11 p.m.; Saturday; Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; Monday; Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Ally & Brian, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Super Bad; Saturday; The Wallace Brothers; F, Sa

ABSECON

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo, Saturday: DJ; Th, Sa

ATLANTIC CITY

Anchor Rock Club 247 South New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Thursday: Lovelight & Friends; Friday: The Only Way; Saturday: Huxley (Debut Show/EP Release) Tuesday: ColintheWilliamsMurphy and Friends; Wednesday: 91.7 WLFR Wednesday DJ Sessions; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Aoucstic Night with Aaroncole Martin, 7 p.m., Salsa Night with Arlin’s Dance Spot, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Royal Rumble Hip Hop Night with DJ Illogik & other guests, 9 p.m.; Th, Sa

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Thursday: Rockstar Karaoke & Open Mic with the Indelible Groove, 8 p.m;; Friday: Chris Yoder, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: The Mountaintop, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Dahve, Chris Distafano, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Saturday: Joe Cat, 10 p.m.; Sa

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Victoria Watts Band; Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday; Eddie Morgan, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Tia McNeil, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Friday: Rumba Colombiana with DJ Sammy, 11 p.m.; F

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Saturday: Brandon Ireland Duo, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: The Baltimore Boys; Friday; Roger Gardella; Saturday: Bob & Kit; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Th, F, Sa, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Dr. Cheeko; Saturday: Either Way; F, Sa

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; F, M

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn Bar & Restaurant 200 E. Motts Creek Road, Tuesday: Trivia; T

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; F

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Paint & Sip; Friday: Trivia; Saturday: Sara James; Sunday: T.J. Young; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Saturday: The Locals Band; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Sa, Su, M, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Monday: Trivia Themed Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quizzo; M, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Friday; No Clue; F

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis; Saturday: Burns Night Summer; F, Sa

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Friday; Carlos Scott; Saturday; DJ; Sunday: Jazz Brunch with Young Lions of Jazz featuring trumpeter P.J. Keiter and his combo; Wednesday: Trivia, DJ; F, Sa, Su, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Saturday: Open Mic; Sa