Casino Club Lounge Photo_web

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Late Last Night, 10 p.m., DJ Stingy, 9:30 p.m.; Friday; Lost in Paris, 10 p.m., Dj Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Ken & CiBon, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Late Last Night Duo, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Modern Luxe Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, Lima Bean Riot, 1 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, No Standards, 2 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 8 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, Crash the Party, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Steal the Sky, 2 p.m., DJ Chelsea Lee & Guests, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSoul, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Jay L, noon, LeCompt, 1 p.m., Changing Lanes, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, Radio Neon, 1 p.m., Nine Deez Nite, 8 p.m., DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Love & Branca Duo; Friday: Amy Faden, Dom Grasso Band; Saturday: The Burnsiders, Radio Neon Band ; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, Tidal Wave; Monday: Nancy Malcun Duo; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band; Wednesday: Indelible Groove Trio; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 10 p.m.; Friday; JJ Rupp, 7 p.m., The Benjamins, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Band of Make Believe, 7 p.m., Peat Moss & The Fertilizers, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Split Decisione, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Galantis; Saturday: Lil Jon; Monday: Kid Conrad; F, Sa, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto; Friday; DJ Ernesto, Dr. Cheeko Saturday: DJ Ernesto, Billy Walton Band; Sunday: The Coconutz; Th, F, Sa, Su

Level One 609-317-1000 Friday and Saturday; Level One Up All Nigth; F, Sa

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Stingy, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Cheezy & The Crackers Duo; Sunday: Matt Adams Duo; Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Tony Arzadon & DJ CX; Friday: DJ Stellar; Saturday: DJ Stevie J; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m; Friday: Crash the Party, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., No Standards,10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Groove Heart, 2:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: SensaMotion, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, Hawkins Cove; Wednesday: 40 North Country; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philyl Will, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Stealing Savanah, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Big House Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Teresa Giudice; Saturday: Beatclan Takeover with DJ Tones, Epic Saturdays with Joseph Sikora; Sunday: Element K; Wednesday: DJ E-Stylez; F, Sa, Su, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: DJ; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday; live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Covert Pop; Friday; Devin Lynn & Whiskey Tango Foxtrot; Saturday: Trinidelphia; Sunday: Nancy Malcun Duo; Monday: Kelly Glover; Tuesday: Nancy Malcun; Wednesday: Smokey Starr; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Smokey Starr; Friday: DJ SL, DJ Rockstar; Saturday: DJ Sojo, DJ Rockstar; Sunday: DJ SL; Monday: Dynasty Marie; Tuesday: Kelly Glover; Wednesday: Nancy Malcun; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: Montone; Friday: Gutierrez; TH, F

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus; Friday: Boogie Nights Dance Off; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop Friday; Temporary Grace, 7 p.m., DJ Nate Fowler, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Funk Daddy Band, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Kahn, 11 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out; Monday: DC Duo; ;Tuesday: Steph & Jeff; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Line Dancing; Friday and Saturday: 40 North, Th, F, Sa

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: John McNutt, 6 p.m., Evolution X, 10 p.m.; Friday: Shake Shake Shake, 3 p.m., DJ Billy G, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 10 p.m, The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Imagine That, 3 p.m., DJ Montone, 6 p.m., Red Hotts, 7 p.m., Changing Lanes, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Victoria Watts, 2 p.m., John Eddie, 6 p.m., Hunkajunk, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m., Daddy Pop, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: JJ Rupp, 6 p.m., Daddy Pop, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: McGill & Co Trio, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 5 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Nick Moccia Solo, 6 p.m., Sami Eldebs, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Zone Duo, 5 p.m., Lisa Bouchelle Duo, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Billy Walton Solo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday; John Eddie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Fix You (Coldplay Tribute); F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Garden State Radio, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Coconutz, 2 p.m., Changing Lanes, 6 p.m. DJ Drift, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Trinidelphia, 2 p.m., John McNutt, 6 p.m., DJ Billy G, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Raggamuffins, 2 p.m., Nine Deez Nite, 6 p.m., DJ Exodus, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Chachi , 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Esco; Sunday: DJ Esco; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub & Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday; Barstool Sports, Jermaine Dupri; Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday; Brandon Ireland Duo, 6 p.m., LeCompt, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Indelible Groove, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday & Saturday: The Herreras Duo; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: live music; Friday: Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m., DJ; Saturday: Prohibition Variety Show, DJ: Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Sir Cedrick; Saturday: Either Way; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Beat Your Buzzer Drunk Trivia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Send Request, The Maguas, and More; Tuesday: Fat Tuesday Open Mic; Th, Sa, T

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Ryan Zimmerman, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Lick My Soul, 3 p.m., Nikki Davis Duo, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Mike Oregano, 4 p.m.; Monday: Paul Tozz, 7 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Little Nikki’s Radio; Sa

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday; Hildy & The Peptones; Saturday: DJ Dahve; F, Sa

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Friday; Summer Cabaret with Joilet Harris; Saturday; Boardwalk Boxing; F, Sa

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Whitewalls, 1 p.m., Big Bleu Band, 6 p.m.; Sunday; Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday; Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Billy Walton Band, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday; Old News Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; Wednesday: Jerry Blavat’s Wine & Dine Dance Party; F, Sa, W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday; Lisa Campanella; Friday: Frank Maione; Tuesday: Doug Jennnings; Wednesday: Lew London; TH, F, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Saturday: Patty Blee; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Thursday: Drunken Clams; Friday; Steve & Joe; Saturday: Devin Lynn & Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, 2 p.m., Neil Miranda Duo, 6 p.m. Sunday; Either Way, 2 pm..; Wednesday: Bingo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with The Grouser Girls; Saturday: Sara James; Sunday: Lauren Marsh; F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; Bob Pantano Dance Party Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Friday: Gravity Road 8 p.m.; Saturday: Stiffler’s Mom Duo; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday; Legacy; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music: Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Thursday; Brian McConnell; Friday: The Local’s Band; Saturday: Secret Sauce Band; Sunday: Summer Jam with DJ Sepper, Reggae by The Verdict; Monday: Matt Santry; Tuesday: Chuck Selfe; Wednesday: Brent Christopher; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Thursday: Wilson “Chembo” Corniel; Friday: Tom and Bill; Th, F

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Thursday; Thirsty Wilson; Friday; Bob Hood; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: Carlos Scott; Wednesday: DJ; TH, F, Sa, Su, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday; Open Mic; Saturday: Pete & Steve; Sunday: Jeff & Barney; F, Sa, Su

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Ameranouche Duo; F

Sign up to receive the area's top entertainment headlines delivered to your inbox every Thursday.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.