Casino Club Lounge Photo_web

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Boardwalk Saloon & Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: My Hero Zero, 10 p.m., DJ Image, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Rashuan, 12:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., 3AM Tokyo, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Men of Horses, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Jessica Who, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Quix, 11 p.m.; Monday: Konflikt, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Friday: DJ Jerzy; Saturday: DJ Whoo Kid; F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Friday: Billy Walton Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cheers the Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Drop Dead Sexy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E; F, Sa

X Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Andrew K, 10 p.m, Justin, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: DJ Direct and DJ Sowavveyy; Saturday: Tim Tones, noon, DJ Paola Shea, Jae T; Wednesday: DM AMixx, Chris Roberts; F, Sa, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Doug Jennings & DJ Jason E, 6 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nate, DJ Brandon, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4120 Saturday: Springbrook, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m; Th, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Friday: The Morning After, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday; AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Big City, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Funk Daddy Band, 8 p.m.; Monday: Big Bang Baby Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Stephanie & Jeff, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Skeeter Pants Band; Saturday: Big Hix; W, F, Sa

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Iconik Band, 5 p.m.; Friday: Iconik Band, 6 p.m., Johhny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rebel Kicks, 2 p.m., Iconikk Band, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Element K, 2 p.m., Iconik Band, 7 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 2 p.m., Rebel Kicks, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Off the Wall, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Friday: Ken & CiBon, 6 p.m; Saturday: Joy B, 5:30 p.m., Bobby Lynch, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Soul Survivors, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jazz, 10 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: NVM, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Oliver Heldens, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment, Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Funk Flex and DJ Illegal; Saturday: DVBBS; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Shaun LaBoy Duo, 7 p.m. Event Horizon, 10:45; Saturday: Atley Moon Duo, 7 p.m.; Eleven Eleven, 10:45 p.m.; F, Sa

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Melanie & Tony; Saturday: Smokey; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Funk Daddy; Saturday: Matt Newsome; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band;; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: 90s Night; F

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free Pool; Sunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday: Teddy Royal Tribute to Fats Domino; Saturday: DJ; Monday: Karaoke Night; Tuesday: Industry Tuesday; F, Sa, M, T

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Soul Patch Philly; Sa

Little Water Distillery, 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, 609-344-7867 Saturday: Small Business Saturday at LWD; W, Sa

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; WF, Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; F

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Th

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Nikki Davis Duo with Al Olivero; Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; F, T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Friday: Dynasty Marie, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Bob & Kit Live, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Friday: DJ Latin Night; Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; F, Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: Mickelson vs. Woods; Saturday: Beef & Beer benefitting Dave Nolan & Family; Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday: Trivia with Ray Conover; F, Sa, M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Saturday: Sara James; Sunday: Jeff Twardzik; Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Saturday; DJ; Monday: Flower Arrangement Power, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: live entertainment; Sa, M, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-Friday: Jack Friday, 10 p.m.; Saturday; 90s Night, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Saturday: live music; Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

Passion Vines 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Saturday: Popova Kula Tasting; Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: Mel & Tony; Wednesday: Trivia Night, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with guests Dave Hartl and Carl Cox playing A Tribute to Bill Evans; Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Road, 609-904-6485 Thursday: An Irish Thanksgiving with The Black Donnells; Friday: Gypsy Sunrise, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Jake Smith, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Acoustic Man Dan, 11:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Sign up to receive the area's top entertainment headlines delivered to your inbox every Thursday.