TEB41228cc.JPG

Pete Wentz will spin at The Pool After Dark at Harrah's Resort on Friday.

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Evolution X, 9 p.m., DJ Tonka, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m; Saturday: Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, Nine Deez Nite, 1 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, Modern Luxe, 2 p.m., High Five Swan Dive, 8 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, GoGo Gadjet, 2 p.m., DJ Transit, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Steal the Sky, 2 p.m., DJ Chelsea Lea & Guests, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSoul, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Jay L, noon, Big House Band, 1 p.m., The Event Horizon, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, LeCompt, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 8 p.m., DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, The Sevent Band; Friday: Billy Walton, The Loop Band; Saturday: The Burnsiders, 2:30 p.m., Indelible Groove, 7 p.m; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, 1 p.m., Tidal Wave, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band; Wednesday: Zodiak Jack; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Friday: Men of Horses, 7 p.m., Lost in Paris, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 7 p.m., Flip Like Wilson, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Liquid Az, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Garden State Radio, 9 p.m; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Brandi Cyrus; Saturday: 2 Chainz; F, Sa

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto, Stellar Mojo, Fireworks; Friday: DJ Ernesto, 2 p.m., M-80, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Seven Band, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Coconutz, 2 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Ernesto; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Level One 609-317-1000 Monday: Unleashed Mondays; M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Matt Adams Duo; Sunday: Christian Glomb Duo; Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Chris Devine; Friday: DJ Nicky Rizz; Saturday: 4B; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m., The FM Band; Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m., The Redd Hotts 10 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Adams, 6 p.m., Spoiled Rotten, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Nancy Malcun; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: Battle of the Bands, The FM Band; Friday: The Deck Band; Saturday: No Pressure, Seven Stone; Sunday: The Exceptions, Dane Anthony; Monday: Sensamotion; Tuesday: Refugee (Tom Petty Tribute); Wednesday: Separate Ways (Journey Tribute); Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m., DJ Jay L, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Modern Luxe, 9:15 p.m., DJ Transit, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter Band 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Changing Lanes Trio, 8 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Pete Wentz; Saturday: DJ Dnial, Savage Saturdays with DJ Pauly D; Sunday: Little Nikki’s; Wednesday: DJ B Lee; F, Sa, Su, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: DJ; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday; live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Dynasty Marie; Friday: Devin Lynn & Whiskey Tango Foxtrot; Saturday: Prep School; Sunday: Patty Blee; Monday: Alexandra March; Tuesday: One Hot Mess; Wednesday: Smokey Starr; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Smokey Starr; Friday: DJ SL, 3 p.m., DJ Rockstar, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Jason E, 3 p.m., DJ Sojo, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Centuri; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Robin Gazzara; Wednesday: Nikki Davis, 2 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, F, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: Brandon Gomes; DJ: Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s, Stars, Stripes & Boogie Nights; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Ball; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, Beach to Boogie; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: DJ Perry Angelozzi; Friday: Marquee, DJ Brandon Bobal; Saturday: Evolution X, DJ Ahmed Khan; Sunday: All Souled Out; Monday: Shawn Christie Duo; Tuesday: Jay n’ Rob; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Line Dancing; Friday and Saturday: Derek Crider, Th, F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: John Eddie, 6 p.m., M-80, 10 p.m.; Friday: Eleven Eleven, 3 p.m., DJ Carm, 6 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Party, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band, 3 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 6 p.m., John Eddie, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Sunday: High Five Swan Dive, 2 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 6 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m., John Eddie, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Crash the Party Trio, 6 p.m., The Loop, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Crash the Party Trio, 6 p.m., Steal the Sky, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, SU, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Guitatoo 5000, 6 p.m., Joe Cumia Solo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Five Times Famous, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ken & CiBon Trio, 5 p.m., Matt Adams Duo, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Guitaro 5000, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday; Jeremiah Hunter & The Soul Survivors, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band (Bruce Springsteen Tribute), 10 p.m.F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Changing Lanes, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dr. Cheeko, 2 p.m., JJ Rupp, 6 p.m. DJ Drift, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Steel Source, 2 p.m., Hunkajunk, 6 p.m., DJ Reed Streets, 10 p.m. Sunday: Sensamotion, 2 p.m., John Eddie, 6 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Two Friends; , 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rev Run & Ruckus 10 p.m.; Sunday: Montone; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub & Beachclub 609-783-8001 Thursday: Fisher; Saturday: Made in Miami with Oscar G, Ralph Falcon and Lazaro Casanova, 11 a.m., Kryder, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jersey Shore Beachclub Party, noon; Th, F, Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m., Victoria Watts Band, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Five Time Famous, 6 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Amy Faden Duo, 6 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

High Water Wine Bar 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music F, Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday & Saturday: live music; F, Sa

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: Almost Angels & DJ; Saturday: Almost Angels & DJ; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Friday and Saturday: The Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Joe & Steve; Saturday: Smokey; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Big Easy Acoustic Series, 3 p.m.; Saturday; Big Easy Acoustic Series, 3 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Sunday; Atlantic City Community Market with live music from Steve Kuzma and Shawn Rock; Th, Sa, Su

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Walt Sapsai, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Locksmith, 4 p.m., Mike and Stephanie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Sunday; Monday: Music Row Monday with Paul Tozz; F, Sa, Su, M

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Usual Suspects; Sa

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Thrusday: 4th of July Beer Olympics; Friday; Hildy & The Peptones; Saturday: Dahve; Th, F, Sa

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Thursday: Zouk n’ Play; Friday; Zouk n’ Play, Summer Cabaret; Saturday: Zouk n’ Play; Sundsay: Zouk n’ Play; Th, F, Sa, Su

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Whiskeyhicon Boys, 1 p.m., Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Whitewalls, 1 p.m., Smashed with Kevin Miller, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday: Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Billy Walton Band; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Friday; Roger Gardella; Saturday; Rick and Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Friday; Cosmic Charlie; F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Friday: Live music; Saturday: Live music; F, Sa

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday Independence Day Backyard BBQ with Mariano DeGabrielle; Friday: Food Truck Friday with Rico Sabor; Saturday; Brian Bachorz; Sunday: Anj Granieri; Th, F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; Bob Pantano Dance Party Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker;; Saturday: 8 Track Attack; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Sa, Su, M, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Tuesday: Karaoke; T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music: Saturday: The Notion; Sunday: live music Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday: Tom and Bill; F

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Sa, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday; Open Mic; Saturday: Mile 6; F, Sa

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday; Laughing Water Band, 8 p.m.; Sa

 

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

 

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Evolution X, 9 p.m., DJ Tonka, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m; Saturday: Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

 

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, Nine Deez Nite, 1 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, Modern Luxe, 2 p.m., High Five Swan Dive, 8 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, GoGo Gadejt, 2 p.m., DJ Transit, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Steal the Sky, 2 p.m., DJ Chelsea Lea & Guests, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSoul, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Jay L, noon, Big House Band, 1 p.m., The Event Horizon, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, LeCompt, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 8 p.m., DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, M, T, W

 

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, The Sevent Band; Friday: Billy Walton, The Loop Band; Saturday: The Burnsiders, 2:30 p.m., Indelible Groove, 7 p.m; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, 1 p.m., Tidal Wave, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band; Wednesday: Zodiak Jack; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

 

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Friday: Men of Horses, 7 p.m., Lost in Paris, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 7 p.m., Flip Like Wilson, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Liquid Az, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Garden State Radio, 9 p.m; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

 

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Brandi Cyrus; Saturday: 2 Chainz; F, Sa

 

Beer Garden  609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto, Stellar Mojo, Fireworks; Friday: DJ Ernesto, 2 p.m., M-80, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Seven Band, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Coconutz, 2 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Ernesto; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

 

Level One 609-317-1000 Monday: Unleashed Mondays; M

 

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

 

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline 9 p.m.; F, Sa

 

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Matt Adams Duo; Sunday: Christian Glomb Duo; Sa, Su

 

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

 

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Chris Devine; Friday: DJ Nicky Rizz; Saturday: 4B; Th, F, Sa

 

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m., The FM Band; Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 6 p.m., The Redd Hotts 10 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Adams, 6 p.m., Spoiled Rotten, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Nancy Malcun; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

 

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: Battle of the Bands, The FM Band; Friday: The Deck Band; Saturday: No Pressure, Seven Stone; Sunday: The Exceptions, Dane Anthony; Monday: Sensamotion; Tuesday: Refugee (Tom Petty Tribute); Wednesday: Separate Ways (Journey Tribute); Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

 

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m., DJ Jay L, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Modern Luxe, 9:15 p.m., DJ Transit, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter Band 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Changing Lanes Trio, 8 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Pete Wentz; Saturday: DJ Dnial, Savage Saturdays with DJ Pauly D; Sunday: Little Nikki’s; Wednesday: DJ B Lee; F, Sa, Su, W

 

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

 

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: DJ; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday; live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

 

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

 

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

 

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Dynasty Marie; Friday: Devin Lynn & Whiskey Tango Foxtrot; Saturday: Prep School; Sunday: Patty Blee; Monday: Alexandra March; Tuesday: One Hot Mess; Wednesday: Smokey Starr; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday: Smokey Starr; Friday: DJ SL, 3 p.m., DJ Rockstar, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Jason E, 3 p.m., DJ Sojo, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Centuri; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Robin Gazzara; Wednesday: Nikki Davis, 2 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, F, W

 

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

 

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: Brandon Gomes; DJ: Th, F, Sa

 

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

 

Boogie Nights888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s, Stars, Stripes & Boogie Nights; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Ball; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, Beach to Boogie; Th, F, Sa

 

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

 

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

 

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

 

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: DJ Perry Angelozzi; Friday: Marquee, DJ Brandon Bobal; Saturday: Evolution X, DJ Ahmed Khan; Sunday: All Souled Out; Monday: Shawn Christie Duo; Tuesday: Jay n’ Rob; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Thursday: Line Dancing; Friday and Saturday: Derek Crider, Th, F, Sa

 

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

 

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: John Eddie, 6 p.m., M-80, 10 p.m.; Friday: Eleven Eleven, 3 p.m., DJ Carm, 6 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Party, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band, 3 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 6 p.m., John Eddie, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Sunday: High Five Swan Dive, 2 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 6 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m., John Eddie, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Crash the Party Trio, 6 p.m., The Loop, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Crash the Party Trio, 6 p.m., Steal the Sky, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, SU, M, T, W

 

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Guitatoo 5000, 6 p.m., Joe Cumia Solo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Five Times Famous, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ken & CiBon Trio, 5 p.m., Matt Adams Duo, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Guitaro 5000, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday; Jeremiah Hunter & The Soul Survivors, 10 p.m.; Saturday: B Street Band (Bruce Springsteen Tribute), 10 p.m.F, Sa

 

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Changing Lanes, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dr. Cheeko, 2 p.m., JJ Rupp, 6 p.m. DJ Drift, 10 p.m.;; Saturday: Steel Source, 2 p.m., Hunkajunk, 6 p.m., DJ Reed Streets, 10 p.m. Sunday: Sensamotion, 2 p.m., John Eddie, 6 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

 

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Two Friends; , 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rev Run & Ruckus 10 p.m.; Sunday: Montone; F, Sa, Su

 

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

 

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

 

HQ2 Nightclub & Beachclub 609-783-8001 Thursday: Fisher; Saturday: Made in Miami with Oscar G, Ralph Falcon and Lazaro Casanova, 11 a.m., Kryder, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jersey Shore Beachclub Party, noon; Th, F, Sa, Su

 

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m., Victoria Watts Band, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Five Time Famous, 6 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Amy Faden Duo, 6 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

 

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

 

High Water Wine Bar 609-783-8001 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music F, Sa

 

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday & Saturday: live music; F, Sa

 

William Hill Sports Book 609-783-8001 Friday: Almost Angels & DJ; Saturday: Almost Angels & DJ; F, Sa

 

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Friday and Saturday: The Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

 

ABSECON

 

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Joe & Steve; Saturday: Smokey; F, Sa

 

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F,  Sa, Su, W

 

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Big Easy Acoustic Series, 3 p.m.; Saturday; Big Easy Acoustic Series, 3 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Sunday; Atlantic City Community Market with live music from Steve Kuzma and Shawn Rock; Th, Sa, Su

 

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Walt Sapsai, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Locksmith, 4 p.m., Mike and Stephanie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Sunday; Monday: Music Row Monday with Paul Tozz; F, Sa, Su, M

 

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

 

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Usual Suspects; Sa

 

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Thrusday: 4th of July Beer Olympics; Friday; Hildy & The Peptones; Saturday: Dahve; Th, F, Sa

 

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Thursday: Zouk n’ Play; Friday; Zouk n’ Play, Summer Cabaret; Saturday: Zouk n’ Play; Sundsay: Zouk n’ Play; Th, F, Sa, Su

 

BRIGANTINE

 

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Whiskeyhicon Boys, 1 p.m., Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Whitewalls, 1 p.m., Smashed with Kevin Miller, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday: Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Billy Walton Band; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

 

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Friday; Roger Gardella; Saturday; Rick and Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; F, Sa, T, W

 

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

 

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Friday; Cosmic Charlie; F

 

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

 

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

 

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

 

The Smithville Inn1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

 

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Friday: Live music; Saturday: Live music; F, Sa

 

HAMMONTON

 

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

 

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

 

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday Independence Day Backyard BBQ with Mariano DeGabrielle; Friday: Food Truck Friday with Rico Sabor; Saturday; Brian Bachorz; Sunday: Anj Granieri; Th, F, Sa, Su

 

LONGPORT/MARGATE

 

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; Bob Pantano Dance Party Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su, W

 

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

 

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

 

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

 

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

 

MAYS LANDING

 

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

 

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker;; Saturday: 8 Track Attack; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Sa, Su, M, W

 

SOMERS POINT

 

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

 

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

 

Clancy’s By the Bay101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Tuesday: Karaoke; T

 

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music: Saturday: The Notion; Sunday: live music Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

 

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

 

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday: Tom and Bill; F

 

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Sa, W

 

VENTNOR

 

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday; Open Mic; Saturday: Mile 6; F, Sa

 

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday; Laughing Water Band, 8 p.m.; Sa

 

 

Sign up to receive the area's top entertainment headlines delivered to your inbox every Thursday.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.