BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Thursday: Changing Lanes, 9 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Lost in Paris, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Jump Off Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: B.R.A.T, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, noon, Nine Deez Nite, 1 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 6 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Tonka, noon, Changing Lanes, 2 p.m., DJ REdline, 9 p.m., live entertainment, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9ne, noon, Evolution X, 2 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 6 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, noon, Lost in Paris, 2 p.m., DJ Chelsea Lee & Dj Freezie,, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Kurteousy, noon, JSOUL, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ JayL, noon, Crystal Roxx, 1 p.m., Steal the Sky, 6 p.m., DJ Adub, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, noon, LeCompt, 1 p.m., Event Horizon, 6 p.m., DJ Fly, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar & Seafood 609-431-0092 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo; Friday: nancy Malcun Duo, 2:30 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe, 2:30 p.m., Big Romeo, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Robin Gazzara, 1 p.m., Tidal Wave, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Indelible Groove Trio, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Lifespeed, 10 p.m.; Friday; LeCompt, 7 p.m., My Hero Zero 11 p.m.; Saturday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous; Wednesday: Steal the Sky; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Diplo; Saturday: Lil Jon; Monday: Fashen; F, Sa, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto; Friday; DJ Ernesto, Seven Band; Saturday: Charlie Hernandez Band, Edgar Winter Band; Sunday: The Coconutz; Th, F, Sa, Su

Level One 609-317-1000 Friday and Saturday; Level One Up All Night; Tuesday: Level One Unplugged; Wednesday: Brandon Tomasello; F, Sa, T, W

Moneyline Bar & Book 609-317-1000 Saturday: UFC 241 Moneyline and Level One, 10 p.m.; Sa

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Tonka 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Joseph Collepardi; Sunday: Suburban Sensi; Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal Duo, 6 p.m., Crash the Party, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, No Standards, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Alexandra March Duo, 8 p.m.; Monday: Patty Blee; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck Bayfront Bar & Restaurant 800-777-8477 Thursday: B Street Band; Friday: The FM Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 2 p.m., Seven Stone, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2:30 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Sensamotion, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, Hawkins Cove; Wednesday: Billie Creek Junction; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 6 p.m., To the Max, 10 p.m.; Friday: Eleven-Eleven, 3 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 6 p.m., B Street, 7 p.m., Sensational Soul Cruisers, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Radio Nashville, 3 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 6 p.m., Imagine That, 7 p.m., The Nines, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Hunkajunk, 6 p.m., The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Neptunes, 6 p.m.; Hunkajunk, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Crash the Party Trio, 6 p.m., My Hero Zero, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Dane Anthony Band, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Nancy Malcun Trio, 6 p.m.; Friday: Brian Varhelyi Trio, 6 p.m., Kenny Curcio Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Guitaro 5000, 6 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Bouchelle Duo, 5:30 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Billy Walton Solo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jay LaBoy Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Weird Science, 10 p.m.; Saturday; B-Street, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Screaming Broccoli, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dr. Cheeko, 2 p.m., Split Decision, 6 p.m., DJ Ferrari, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Trinidelphia, 2 p.m., JJ Rupp, 6 p.m., DJ Drift, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Verdict, 2 p.m., The Rockets, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Rick Wonder & Nicky Rizz; Saturday: T-Pain; Sunday: DJ Scene; F, Sa, Su

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse 855-500-ROBERTS Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Cabaret in The Lounge, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: The Legacy Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday; The Heartbeats, 9:15 p.m., DJ Tonka, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bigg Romeo, 9:15 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: The Best, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lights Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: James Kennedy; Saturday: Sowaweyy, Epic Saturdays with DJ Pauly D; Sunday: Little Nikki’s Radio; Wednesday: Wet & Wild Wednesday with DJ AMixx; F, Sa, Su, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Friday: Andrew Bayer, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Temptations Reunion Classics Night With Denny Tsettos’, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday; 4B, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Lost Kings & Lucas & Steve, noon; Sa, Su

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Love and Branca Trio, 6 p.m., Event Horizon, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Boardwalk Pool 609-783-8001 Thursday: DJ; Friday; DJ; Monday: DJ; Tuesday: DJ; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, M, T, W

TopGolf Swing Suite 609-783-8001 Saturday: Live DJ; Sa

Amada 609-783-8001 Friday: Tony Perez Quartet; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

1927 Lounge & Speakeasy 609-783-8001 Thursday: live music; Friday: Prohibition Variety Show, 9 p.m., DJ; Saturday: Prohibition Variety Show, DJ: Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: live music, DJ; Saturday: live music, DJ; Th, F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday-Friday, Sunday-Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Thursday through Wednesday; live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer; Saturday: Madonna Mania, Primal Men Male Revue; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays!; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ, Club Comedy; Wednesday: DJs, Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: Jumper; Friday: Marquee, DJ Brandon Bobal; Saturday: Evolution X, DJ Ahmed Khan; Sunday; Ever After Band; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo; Tuesday: Ally & Brian; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday; Shaun Durnin; Saturday: The Braying Donkeys; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; F, Sa, Su

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday & Saturday: The Wallace Brothers; Th, F, Sa

ABSECON

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Matrix; Saturday: Neil Rocks; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Wednesday: Showtyme; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Thursday: Tantric; Friday; Trivia Night; Saturday: Punk Beach Bash; Sunday: Atlantic City’s Community Market; Tuesday: Open Mic Night; Wednesday: Atlantic City Air show; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: live music; Saturday: Mike & Stephanie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Sunday; Monday: Spencer Joy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Air Show Wednesday with Glenn Roberts; FF, Sa, Su, M, W

The Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Hot Dog Happy Hour Thursdays, 4 p.m.; Friday: RuPaul’s Drag Race Viewing Party, 9 p.m., Jukebox Happy Hour Friday; Saturday: Free PoolSunday: Male Revue; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 609-487-4400 Friday: Dahve; Saturday: DJ KJ Butta; Wednesday: 4th Annual Airshow Viewing Party; F, Sa, W

Showboat 801 Boardwalk Friday: AC Off-Boardwalk Summer Cabaret Series with The Bearded Ladies; Saturday: Kasai Pro 6; F, Sa

The Biergarten 2701 Boardwalk, 609-207-7322 Friday: Chris Yoder; F

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Aftershock; Sa

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill & Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Grooveheart, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Whitewaalls, 1 p.m., The Insiders, 6 p.m.; Sunday; Incognito, 1 p.m., Dan Burke Band, 5 p.m.; Monday; Adam Holcombe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Originaire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: The Billy Walton Band, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bar Bingo; Saturday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Th, Sa, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Karaoke Night; T

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: DJ Ken Schaffer; Saturday: The Shawn Ashley Experience; F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Nick Nicholas; F, S

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Tuesday; Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: DJ; Th, F

McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900 Saturday: Dead Reckoning; Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Monday: Bar Bingo; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, M, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Motts Creek Inn N Motts Creed Rd, Thursday through Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke;

Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Mariano DiGabrielle; Saturday: Lauren Marsh; Sunday: Nikki Sbaffoni; F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Bob Pantano Dance Party; Saturday; DJ Johnny Looch; Sunday; Benny Marsella; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday; live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; F, Sa, Su

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Kontender Poker; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, Su, M, W

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday; Bigg Romeo; Saturday; The FM Band; Sunday: DJ Dance Party with DJ Larry; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: live music; Friday: Brandon Ireland Band: Saturday: live music; Sunday: The Notion; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Thursday; Brian McConnell; Friday: The Locals Band; Saturday; The Sofa Kings; Sunday: The Verdict; Monday: Matt Santry; Tuesday: Chuck Selfe; Wednesday: Brent Christopher; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday and Saturday; Dan Marro; F, Sa

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Friday; Tidal Wave Band; Sunday: Plaid Salmon Live; Monday: XClusive Soul; F, Su, M

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Thursday: Steve Tulli; Friday; Bob Hood; Wednesday: DJ; Th, F, W

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Grateful Dead Night; Sunday; Jeff & Barney; F, Su