Nightlife

Casino Clubs & Lounges Calendar

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m., DJ Eric Vanderslice, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 a.m., DJ Fly, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Fly, 9 p.m. Sunday: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Deck at Boardwalk Saloon 609-340-2000 Friday: J-Soul, 3 p.m.; Sunday: B.R.A.T, 3 p.m.; F, Su

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: DJ Vito G, 1 p.m., The Benjamins, 2 p.m,. DJ Rashaun, 6 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 7:45 p.m.; Friday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 1 p.m., Evolution X, 2 p.m., The Jump Off, 8 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 1 p.m., Evolution X, 2 p.m., The Jump Off, 8 p.m., DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ N9ne, 1 p.m., Three AM Tokyo, 2 p.m., DJ Glenn Paul, 6 p.m., DJ April, 10 p.m.; Monday; DJ Joey Dino, 1 p.m., The Benderz Duo, 2 p.m., DJ Redline, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ April, 1 p.m., Crystal Roxx, 2 p.m., DJ Adub, 6 p.m., Evolution X, 7:45 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Willl, 1 p.m., Under the Covers, 2 p.m., DJ Fly, 6 p.m., Sensamotion, 7:45 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., Friday; Thunk, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Loop, 7 p.m., Red Hotts, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Lost in Paris, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Kristen & The Noise, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Thursday: Latin Nights with Zion & Lennox, 11 p.m.; Friday: Two Friends, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Cheat Codes, 10 p.m.; Monday: Ruckus, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M

Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: Piano Fight Club, 6 p.m.; Friday; DJ Ernesto, 2 p.m., Dr. Cheeko, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., M-80, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

2100 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Eric Vanderslice, 9 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su

Caesars Beachside Bar 609-348-4411 Saturday: Sensacoustic, 1 p.m.; Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Anthony Pisano; Friday: Brohug; Saturday: DJ Clue; Th, F, Sa

The Deck 609-340-5111 Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Ninth at 9, 2:30 p.m., Cheers the Band, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Sensamotion, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Michael James, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Hawkins Road; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big Daddy Duo, 6 p.m., Two Point Oh, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Wood Vibrations, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Allison Landon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Drop Dead Sexy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Drop Dead Sexy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m.; Monday: Lost in Paris Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ N9ne, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Chris Devine, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Chris Devine; Sunday: Jason E; F, Sa, Su

Daytime Pool 609-441-5585 Thursday: Tim Jones with Special Guest Host TJ Lavin, noon; Friday: Tim Jones with Special Guest Host TJ Lavin, noon; Saturday: Tim Jones with Special Guest Host TJ Lavin, noon; Sunday: Tim Jones with Special Guest Host TJ Lavin, noon; Monday: Tim Jones with Special Guest Host TJ Lavin, noon; Tuesday: Tim Jones with Special Guest Host TJ Lavin, noon; Wednesday: Tim Jones with Special Guest Host TJ Lavin, noon; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Kent Jones; Saturday: Epic Saturdays with Ja Rule & Ashanti; Sunday: Sunday Night Swim with Sensamotion; Wednesday: DJ Dnial; F, Sa, Su, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live entertainment; Monday: live entertainment; Tuesday: live entertainment; Wednesday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Landshark Bar and Grill 609-431-4120 Thursday: The Rollers, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sojo, 3 p.m., DJ Centuri, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Roberts, 3 p.m., DJ Stanup, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Centuri, 2 p.m.; Monday: 5 Times Famous, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: 5 Times Famous, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Rocky Allen, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4120 Thursday: 5 Times Famous; Friday: The Pickles; Saturday: Springbook; Sunday: Beth Tinnon, 5 p.m.; Monday: Zodiac Jack, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Zodiac Jack, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: 5 Times Famous, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Madonna Birthday Celebration; Saturday: Foxy Lady Contest, Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: La Mega Fridays!; Saturday: Miami Nights with DJ J. Daiz; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

RiRa 609-348-8600 Friday: Victoria Watts, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Way Outs, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; F, Sa, Su

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Saturday: Diva Royale Show, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ; Wednesday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su, W

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Friday: Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stealing Savanah, 9 p.m.; Monday: Big Bang Baby Duo, 9 pm.; Tuesday: DC Duo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Cabana Five Bar & Pool Deck Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment, noon; Wednesday: live entertainment, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

1000 Boardwalk

Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: John McNutt Bnad, 2 p.m., Rebound, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Friday: Cumberland Run, 2 p.m., Rebound, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cumberland Run, 2 p.m., The Modern Gentlemen, 6 p.m., Johnny O, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Hunkajunk, 5 p.m., Rebound, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Neptunes Band, 5 p.m., Eleven Eleven, 8:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Neptunes Band, 5 p.m., Sweet Talkers, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Michael Grimm, 5 p.m., The Bond Girls, 8:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sau, Su, M, T, W

Council Oak Lounge 609-449-1000 Thursday: Three Flights Up Featuring Bakko, 5 p.m., Matt Giraud, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Three Flights Up Featuring Bakko, 6 p.m., Matt Giraud, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Three Flights Up, 6 p.m., Matt Giraud, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Matt Giraud, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Giraud, 6 p.m., TH, F, Sa, Su, W

Hard Rock Café Boardwalk Stage 609-449-1000 Tuesday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m.; T

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Thursday: The Modern Gentlemen, 9 p.m.; Friday:The Modern Gentlemen, 9 p.m.; Saturday; Max Weinberg, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Frank Vignola Quartet, 11 a.m., Arlene’s Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Monday: JD Simo, 9 p.m.; TH, F, Sa, Su, M

Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Friday: DJ Billy G, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rebound, 1 p.m., B Street Band, 6 p.m., DJ Jason Weiss, 10 p.m., Sunday: Boathouse Row, 1 p.m.; Sa, Su

Daer Nightclub 609-449-6432 Friday: Gareth Emery; Saturday: T-Pain; Sunday: Double Daer Industry Sundays featuring Oscar G; F, Sa, Su

OCEAN RESORT CASINO

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Nightclub 609-783-8001 Saturday: GTA, Loudpvck; Sunday: Borgore; Sa, Su

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub 609-225-4458 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday; DJ: Th, F, Sa, Su

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Either Way; Saturday: Brian Smallwood; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Bourbon Room 801 Boardwalk, 609-225-5766 Saturday: Freestyle Fusion; Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Brett Jolly; Saturday: Kim Pinder Garner, 7 and 10 p.m.; Sunday: Live Jazz with Tony Day & Friends, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesdays with Showtyme; F, Sa, Su, W

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Fridays, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Drag Show hosted by Jenna Tall: Sunday: Male Review; Monday; Seng’s Slay Mondays; Tuesday: Acoustic Tuesdays hosted by Genie S. Garden; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Tuesday: Industry Tuesday with Live DJ, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Rooftop Airshow Bar-b-que; T, W

Sixty Flagship Resort, 60 North Maine Ave., 609-347-3524 Friday: Kelli Glover; Saturday: One Hot Mess; F, Sa

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Brian McConnell, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Industry Night with DJ; Sa, T

The Tun Tavern 2 Convention Blvx., 609-347-7800 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Saturday: Live Music; Sunday: Games on the Patio; Monday: Brews & Board Games; Tuesday: Quizzo; TH, Sa, Su, M, T

Chelsea Beach Bar Morris Ave. & The Beach, 212-542-0999 Friday: Rumba on the Beach; Saturday: DJ REDZ Birthday Bash; Sa

Proud Mary’s 3209 Fairmount Ave., 609-348-3322 Friday: NorStep Presents: Set the August Skies Ablaze with Prophets of Addiction, Ill Rendition, Cigar Box Stompers, Malcolm Tent Punk, Ubsidian, Baelfire, We are One, and The David Earl Experience; Saturday: Poorman Inc. Beach Bash with Dab Nebula, Bionic Monkey, The despised, Tight Lipped, The Droogettes, and Sacrificial Blood; F, Sa

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

The Cove 3700 Brigantine Blvd., 609-264-5740 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday; Kontenders Poker; F, Sa, W

The Cellar 32 3119 Revere Blvd., 609-264-9463 Friday: Billy McMenamin; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Laguna 1400 Ocean Ave, 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Craackers; Friday: Tributefest, Boy in Black, E Street Shuffle; Saturday: Lima Bean Riot, Drop Dead Sexy, The Insiders; Sunday: Incognit, Dan Burke Band; Monday: Open Mic Night; Tuesday: Originaire; Wednesday: Grooveheart; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Saturday: Vince March, 7 p.m.; Th, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Tuesday: Cowboy Kevin Karaoke; T

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday; Bob & Kit; Saturday: Rick & Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Wednesday: Wild Wednesdays with DJ Rox 1; Sa, W

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: Lobster Fest; Saturday: Poor Mouth Henry; Monday; Kontender Poker; Tuesday; Trivia with Ray Conover; F, Sa, M, T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Friday: live music; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; F, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Friday; The Bonnie Bennett Duo; Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: live music, 6 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Saturday: Sara James; Sunday: TJ Young; F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Friday Dance Night Party with The Legend DJ Bob Pantano; Saturday: DJ Johnny Looch; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, Sa, W

Ventura’s Greenhouse 106 S. Benson Ave, #106, 609-822-0140 Sunday: Sunday Funday; Su

Memories Margate 9518 Amherst Ave., 609-823-2196 Friday: Jerry Blavat; Saturday; Jerry Blavat; F, Sa

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ Sparkles; Monday: Budesa Bros.; F, Sa, Su, M

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Kontender Poker; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Watering Hole 6494 Weymouth Rd., 609-625-9300 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

Baia 998 Bay Ave., 609-926-9611 Sunday: Reggae Sundays with The Verdict, 7 p.m.: Su

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: DJ; Tuesday: Karaoke; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, Su, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Friday; live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: live music; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Sa, W

The Doc’s Place 646 Bay Ave., 609-926-0404 Friday; Dan Marro; Saturday: Dan Marro; F, Sa

PassionVines 265 New Rd., 609-601-8463 Monday: Camping Food & Wine, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Local Beer 101; M, T

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday: Open Mic; Sa

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; Saturday; Eric Goldstein, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jeff & Barney, 11:30 a.m.; F, Sa, Su

Contests + Promotions

Latest e-Edition