BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: Adam Holcombe Duo; Friday: Dr. Phil & The Heart Attacks; Saturday: Jesse Boyington, Steve Moore & The MIA Band; Sunday: Zodiac Jack Duo, Whiskey Tango Foxtrot; Monday: Lefty Lucy; Tuesday: Danny Eyer Band; Wednesday: Indelible Groove Duo; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

William Hill Sportsbook 609-783-8000 Friday: live entertainment, DJ Ralph, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live entertainment, DJ Ralph, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8000 Thursday: Quizzo; Th

Bites & Brews Food Beer Trucks 609-783-8000 Friday: DJ Ralph; Saturday: DJ Ralph; F, Sa

ABSECON

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: James Howell; Saturday: Super Lemonade; F, Sa

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave. Sunday: DJ Johnny Looch, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Trivia Night; Su, T

Bourre AC 201 S. New York Ave., Thursday: Manny Marquez Benefit; Th

AVALON

The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Sunday: Sunday Brunch Live Music; F, Sa, Su

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Thursday: Keep the Change; Friday: The Zone; Saturday: Sean Loosh; Sunday: The Raggamuffins; Monday: Robin Gazzara; Tuesday: Anthony Friedlander; Wednesday: MJ Nestor; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BARNEGAT

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke; Th, F, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Nancy Malcun; Wednesday: Jim Fisher; Th, W

BRIGANTINE

Laguna Grill and Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Friday; Grooveheart; Saturday: The Whitewalls; Sunday: Incognito, Dan Burke Band; Monday: Da Beach Bums; Tuesday: Originaire; Wednesday: Billy Walton Band; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

CAPE MAY

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble; Friday: Clavicles; Saturday: Valerie Vuolo and Friends; Sunday: Gregg Carpenter; Monday: Mike Flanigan; Tuesday: Toni Teschner; Wednesday: Indelible Groove; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday; Aaron Burgos; Saturday: The Honeyhawks; Sunday: The Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Monday:O’Brien & Joyce; Tuesday: Gregory Jones; Wednesday: Dion Paci; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Thursday: Sindi Raymond Band (Other Room), 6 p.m. ;Friday: Legacy Band (Main Room), 10 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Band (Main Room), 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Quick, (Main Room), 4 p.m.; Monday: Trivia SJK, 8 p.m., Beer Pong with DJ Palko, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Euro Night, 6 p.m. Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Loop Band, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Rich Baker; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: The Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Sunday: Dan Barry; Monday: Marnie & Nate; Tuesday: Sean Loosh Wednesday: The Honeyhawks; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Fins Cape May 142 Decatur St. 609-884-3449 Saturday: DJ Drumatic; Sunday: Leslie DeRose; Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday: Fire Pit Friday; Saturday: Fire Pit Saturday: F, Sa

EGG HARBOR CITY

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Friday: The Philly Keys Dueling Pianos; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Tuesday; Doug Jennings; T

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Romanelli’s Garden Café 279 S. New York Rd., Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5 p.m.; W

HAMMONTON

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Food Truck Friday with Mike Lunemann; Saturday; John Dutton & Aaron Hehl; Sunday; Sara James; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Trivia Night; Friday: Elvis; Saturday: Third Watch; Sunday: The Dave Christopher Band; Monday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac; Tuesday: Fish & Nick; Wednesday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

MANAHAWKIN

The Old Causeway 1201 E. Bay Ave., 609-488-1327 Friday through Monday: Live music; F, Sa, Su, M

MAYS LANDING

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke; M, W

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; W

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday through Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

RIO GRANDE

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Saturday: Troy Kaiser, 2 p.m.; Sunday: Gordon Vincent, 2 p.m.; Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Live music; Saturday; live music; F, Sa

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Kim & Tonic; Friday; Rad & Kell; Monday; Laura Lee; Tuesday: Benderz Duo; Wednesday: Mike Thompson; Th, F, M, T, W

La Costa 4000 Landis, 609-263-3611 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Monday; live music; Tuesday: live music; Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore; Friday: Andrew Jude; Saturday; Dominic; Sunday: Troy Kaiser; Monday: Mike & Laura; Tuesday: Andrew Jude; Wednesday: Dominic; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

SOMERS POINT

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Tuesday: Karaoke; T

The Point 998 Bay Ave. Friday: Chatter Band; Saturday: The Dirty Dance Band; Sunday: The Verdict; Wednesday: Dean Rubensein Solo; F, Sa, Su, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Wednesday: Either Way; W

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Saturday: live music; Sa

VENTNOR

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday: Open Mic Night; F

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune; Saturday: Tom & The Powdermakers; F, Sa

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; live music; Th, F

Byrne Plaza 3400 Pacific Ave. 609-523-1602 Thursday: The Beat Tells (Beatles Tribute Band); Th

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday: DJ Cloudnine; Friday; Amy Faden Duo; Saturday: Quinton Farkas; Sunday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Monday: Matt Adams; Tuesday: AJ Jesson; Wednesday; Dom Martino Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Five Times Famous; Friday: Dom Grosso; Saturday: The Locals; Sunday: Love & Branca; Th, F, Sa, Su